The Official Website of the WRU
Principality Premiership: East
League Table: Principality Premiership East
2017-2018 - Principality Premiership East
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
PF
PA
Diff
TF
TA
TB
LB
Pts
1UpMerthyr118033562787849327140
2DownPontypridd118033642758948387140
3No changeBedwas1170431420910540255235
4No changeCardiff Rugby116052882602833343229
5No changeNewport11506287323-3639445126
6No changeCross Keys11506253282-2934363124
7UpBargoed RFC11209192281-8921322414
8DownEbbw Vale11308185331-14620430113
Results & Fixtures: Principality Premiership East
DateTimeHomeScoreAway
August 2017
Sat 26th Aug 1714:30Bargoed RFC20 - 24Ebbw Vale
Sat 26th Aug 1714:30Merthyr31 - 29Cross Keys
Sat 26th Aug 1714:30Pontypridd27 - 39Bedwas
Sun 27th Aug 1714:30Newport19 - 31Cardiff Rugby
September 2017
Fri 1st Sep 1719:30Ebbw Vale6 - 17Pontypridd
Sat 2nd Sep 1714:30Bedwas29 - 7Newport
Sat 2nd Sep 1714:30Cardiff Rugby24 - 17Merthyr
Sat 2nd Sep 1714:30Cross Keys23 - 34Bargoed RFC
Fri 8th Sep 1719:30Newport29 - 27Pontypridd
Sat 9th Sep 1714:30Bargoed RFC17 - 21Cardiff Rugby
Sat 9th Sep 1714:30Cross Keys20 - 12Ebbw Vale
Sat 9th Sep 1714:30Merthyr24 - 37Bedwas
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30Bedwas37 - 5Bargoed RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30Cardiff Rugby46 - 19Cross Keys
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30Ebbw Vale25 - 27Newport
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30Pontypridd42 - 29Merthyr
Sat 23rd Sep 1714:30Bargoed RFC10 - 29Pontypridd
Sat 23rd Sep 1714:30Cardiff Rugby25 - 30Ebbw Vale
Sat 23rd Sep 1714:30Cross Keys25 - 22Bedwas
Sat 23rd Sep 1714:30Merthyr43 - 33Newport
Sat 30th Sep 1714:30Bedwas18 - 8Cardiff Rugby
Sat 30th Sep 1714:30Ebbw Vale20 - 33Merthyr
Sat 30th Sep 1714:30Pontypridd26 - 12Cross Keys
October 2017
Sun 1st Oct 1714:30Newport14 - 35Bargoed RFC
Sat 7th Oct 1714:30Bargoed RFC18 - 45Merthyr
Sat 7th Oct 1714:30Bedwas54 - 5Ebbw Vale
Sat 7th Oct 1714:30Cardiff Rugby28 - 46Pontypridd
Sat 7th Oct 1714:30Cross Keys12 - 21Newport
Fri 27th Oct 1719:15Cardiff Rugby37 - 22Newport
Sat 28th Oct 1714:30Bedwas15 - 37Pontypridd
Sat 28th Oct 1714:30Cross Keys19 - 34Merthyr
Sat 28th Oct 1714:30Ebbw Vale19 - 14Bargoed RFC
November 2017
Fri 3rd Nov 1719:30Newport28 - 25Bedwas
Sat 4th Nov 1714:30Bargoed RFC9 - 25Cross Keys
Sat 4th Nov 1714:30Merthyr27 - 23Cardiff Rugby
Sat 4th Nov 1714:30Pontypridd45 - 12Ebbw Vale
Fri 10th Nov 1719:15Ebbw Vale20 - 34Cross Keys
Fri 10th Nov 1719:30Cardiff Rugby18 - 10Bargoed RFC
Sat 11th Nov 1713:00Pontypridd47 - 45Newport
Sat 11th Nov 1713:30Bedwas12 - 23Merthyr
Fri 17th Nov 1719:15Merthyr50 - 21Pontypridd
Fri 17th Nov 1719:30Cross Keys35 - 27Cardiff Rugby
Sat 18th Nov 1712:00Bargoed RFC20 - 26Bedwas
Sun 19th Nov 1714:30Newport42 - 12Ebbw Vale
Fri 24th Nov 1719:15Bedwas  v  Cross Keys
Sat 25th Nov 1712:00Ebbw Vale  v  Cardiff Rugby
Sat 25th Nov 1712:30Pontypridd  v  Bargoed RFC
Sat 25th Nov 1713:00Newport  v  Merthyr
December 2017
Fri 1st Dec 1719:15Cardiff Rugby  v  Bedwas
Fri 1st Dec 1719:15Merthyr  v  Ebbw Vale
Fri 1st Dec 1719:30Bargoed RFC  v  Newport
Fri 1st Dec 1719:30Cross Keys  v  Pontypridd
Wed 20th Dec 1719:15Newport  v  Cross Keys
Sat 23rd Dec 1714:30Ebbw Vale  v  Bedwas
Sat 23rd Dec 1714:30Merthyr  v  Bargoed RFC
Sat 23rd Dec 1714:30Pontypridd  v  Cardiff Rugby
© 2017 Content © Welsh Rugby Union Ltd, Statistics © SFMS Ltd, Photography © Huw Evans Agency Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM