The Official Website of the WRU
:: ::
Principality Premiership: First Phase
League Table: Principality Premiership
2019-2020 - Indigo Group Premiership
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
PF
PA
Diff
TF
TA
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeCardiff Rugby77001841008424124032
2No changeAberavon65011231051811120121
3No changeMerthyr74031721482421142321
4UpPontypridd7403158164-618202220
5No changeRGC74031611421920172119
6UpCarmarthen Quins64021341102417121118
7DownNewport73041521391318163318
8UpLlandovery52031241121215102212
9DownSwansea7205113133-2015162212
10UpLlanelli6204112158-4615202010
11DownEbbw Vale7106139191-521427138
12No changeBridgend610589159-70921026
Results & Fixtures: Principality Premiership
DateTimeHomeScoreAway
September 2019
Fri 6th Sep 1919:05Cardiff Rugby24 - 23Pontypridd
Fri 6th Sep 1919:30Bridgend26 - 27Aberavon
Sat 7th Sep 1914:30Swansea33 - 5Llanelli
Sat 7th Sep 1917:30Ebbw Vale23 - 29Newport
Sun 8th Sep 1914:30RGC23 - 17Merthyr
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30Aberavon24 - 14Swansea
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30Llandovery29 - 20RGC
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30Llanelli10 - 33Cardiff Rugby
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30Merthyr42 - 21Ebbw Vale
Sat 21st Sep 1917:15Pontypridd20 - 17Carmarthen Quins
October 2019
Sat 12th Oct 1914:30Aberavon16 - 12Newport
Sat 12th Oct 1914:30Bridgend17 - 12Merthyr
Sat 12th Oct 1914:30Cardiff Rugby17 - 10Swansea
Sat 12th Oct 1914:30Carmarthen Quins28 - 18Llanelli
Sat 12th Oct 1914:30Ebbw Vale37 - 21Llandovery
Sat 12th Oct 1914:30RGC26 - 8Pontypridd
Fri 18th Oct 1919:05Pontypridd32 - 25Ebbw Vale
Sat 19th Oct 1914:30Llandovery40 - 13Bridgend
Sat 19th Oct 1914:30Llanelli34 - 43RGC
Sat 19th Oct 1914:30Merthyr22 - 29Aberavon
Sat 19th Oct 1914:30Swansea31 - 28Newport
Sat 19th Oct 1917:15Cardiff Rugby34 - 20Carmarthen Quins
Sat 26th Oct 1914:30AberavonP - PLlandovery
Sat 26th Oct 1914:30Bridgend21 - 23Pontypridd
Sat 26th Oct 1914:30Carmarthen Quins21 - 12Swansea
Sat 26th Oct 1914:30Ebbw Vale10 - 29Llanelli
Sat 26th Oct 1914:30Newport17 - 29Merthyr
Sat 26th Oct 1917:15RGC22 - 29Cardiff Rugby
November 2019
Fri 1st Nov 1919:30Cardiff Rugby12 - 3Ebbw Vale
Sat 2nd Nov 1914:30Carmarthen Quins22 - 6RGC
Sat 2nd Nov 1914:30Llandovery3 - 9Newport
Sat 2nd Nov 1914:30Pontypridd15 - 16Aberavon
Sat 2nd Nov 1914:30Swansea10 - 17Merthyr
Sat 9th Nov 1914:30Newport22 - 0Bridgend
Fri 15th Nov 1919:05Merthyr33 - 31Llandovery
Sat 16th Nov 1914:30Aberavon11 - 16Llanelli
Sat 16th Nov 1914:30Bridgend12 - 35Cardiff Rugby
Sat 16th Nov 1914:30Ebbw Vale20 - 26Carmarthen Quins
Sat 16th Nov 1914:30RGC21 - 3Swansea
Sun 17th Nov 1914:30Newport35 - 37Pontypridd
Fri 22nd Nov 1919:05Pontypridd  v  Merthyr
Fri 22nd Nov 1919:30Cardiff Rugby  v  Aberavon
Sat 23rd Nov 1914:30Carmarthen Quins  v  Bridgend
Sat 23rd Nov 1914:30Llanelli  v  Newport
Sat 23rd Nov 1914:30RGC  v  Ebbw Vale
Sat 23rd Nov 1914:30Swansea  v  Llandovery
Fri 29th Nov 1919:30Llanelli  v  Bridgend
December 2019
Fri 6th Dec 1919:05Aberavon  v  Carmarthen Quins
Sat 7th Dec 1914:30Bridgend  v  RGC
Sat 7th Dec 1914:30Ebbw Vale  v  Swansea
Sat 7th Dec 1914:30Llandovery  v  Pontypridd
Sat 7th Dec 1914:30Merthyr  v  Llanelli
Sat 7th Dec 1914:30Newport  v  Cardiff Rugby
Fri 13th Dec 1919:05Ebbw Vale  v  Bridgend
Sat 14th Dec 1914:30Cardiff Rugby  v  Merthyr
Sat 14th Dec 1914:30Carmarthen Quins  v  Newport
Sat 14th Dec 1914:30RGC  v  Aberavon
Sat 14th Dec 1914:30Swansea  v  Pontypridd
Sat 21st Dec 1914:30Aberavon  v  Ebbw Vale
Sat 21st Dec 1914:30Bridgend  v  Swansea
Sat 21st Dec 1914:30Llandovery  v  Cardiff Rugby
Sat 21st Dec 1914:30Merthyr  v  Carmarthen Quins
Sat 21st Dec 1914:30Newport  v  RGC
Sat 21st Dec 1914:30Pontypridd  v  Llanelli
Sat 28th Dec 1914:30Aberavon  v  Bridgend
Sat 28th Dec 1914:30Llandovery  v  Carmarthen Quins
Sat 28th Dec 1914:30Llanelli  v  Swansea
Sat 28th Dec 1914:30Merthyr  v  RGC
Sat 28th Dec 1914:30Newport  v  Ebbw Vale
Sat 28th Dec 1917:15Pontypridd  v  Cardiff Rugby
January 2020
Fri 3rd Jan 2019:05Ebbw Vale  v  Merthyr
Sat 4th Jan 2014:30Bridgend  v  Newport
Sat 4th Jan 2014:30Carmarthen Quins  v  Pontypridd
Sat 4th Jan 2014:30RGC  v  Llandovery
Sat 4th Jan 2014:30Swansea  v  Aberavon
Sat 4th Jan 2017:15Cardiff Rugby  v  Llanelli
Sat 11th Jan 2014:30Llandovery  v  Ebbw Vale
Sat 11th Jan 2014:30Merthyr  v  Bridgend
Sat 11th Jan 2014:30Newport  v  Aberavon
Sat 11th Jan 2014:30Pontypridd  v  RGC
Sat 11th Jan 2014:30Swansea  v  Cardiff Rugby
Sat 18th Jan 2014:30Aberavon  v  Merthyr
Sat 18th Jan 2014:30Bridgend  v  Llandovery
Sat 18th Jan 2014:30Carmarthen Quins  v  Cardiff Rugby
Sat 18th Jan 2014:30Ebbw Vale  v  Pontypridd
Sat 18th Jan 2014:30RGC  v  Llanelli
Sun 19th Jan 2014:30Newport  v  Swansea
Sat 25th Jan 2014:30Pontypridd  v  Bridgend
Sun 26th Jan 2014:30Cardiff RugbyP - PRGC
Sun 26th Jan 2014:30LlandoveryP - PAberavon
Sun 26th Jan 2014:30LlanelliP - PEbbw Vale
Sun 26th Jan 2014:30MerthyrP - PNewport
Sun 26th Jan 2014:30SwanseaP - PCarmarthen Quins
Fri 31st Jan 2019:30Llanelli  v  Llandovery
February 2020
Sat 15th Feb 2014:30Aberavon  v  Pontypridd
Sat 15th Feb 2014:30Bridgend  v  Llanelli
Sat 15th Feb 2014:30Ebbw Vale  v  Cardiff Rugby
Sat 15th Feb 2014:30Merthyr  v  Swansea
Sat 15th Feb 2014:30Newport  v  Llandovery
Sat 15th Feb 2014:30RGC  v  Carmarthen Quins
Sat 22nd Feb 2013:00Carmarthen Quins  v  Llandovery
Sat 29th Feb 2014:30Cardiff Rugby  v  Bridgend
Sat 29th Feb 2014:30Carmarthen Quins  v  Ebbw Vale
Sat 29th Feb 2014:30Llandovery  v  Merthyr
Sat 29th Feb 2014:30Llanelli  v  Aberavon
Sat 29th Feb 2014:30Pontypridd  v  Newport
Sat 29th Feb 2014:30Swansea  v  RGC
March 2020
Sat 7th Mar 2014:30Aberavon  v  Cardiff Rugby
Sat 7th Mar 2014:30Bridgend  v  Carmarthen Quins
Sat 7th Mar 2014:30Ebbw Vale  v  RGC
Sat 7th Mar 2014:30Llandovery  v  Swansea
Sat 7th Mar 2014:30Merthyr  v  Pontypridd
Fri 13th Mar 2020:00Newport  v  Llanelli
Sat 21st Mar 2014:30Cardiff Rugby  v  Newport
Sat 21st Mar 2014:30Carmarthen Quins  v  Aberavon
Sat 21st Mar 2014:30Llanelli  v  Merthyr
Sat 21st Mar 2014:30Pontypridd  v  Llandovery
Sat 21st Mar 2014:30RGC  v  Bridgend
Sat 21st Mar 2014:30Swansea  v  Ebbw Vale
Sat 28th Mar 2014:30Aberavon  v  RGC
Sat 28th Mar 2014:30Bridgend  v  Ebbw Vale
Sat 28th Mar 2014:30Llandovery  v  Llanelli
Sat 28th Mar 2014:30Merthyr  v  Cardiff Rugby
Sat 28th Mar 2014:30Newport  v  Carmarthen Quins
Sat 28th Mar 2014:30Pontypridd  v  Swansea
April 2020
Sat 4th Apr 2014:30Cardiff Rugby  v  Llandovery
Sat 4th Apr 2014:30Carmarthen Quins  v  Merthyr
Sat 4th Apr 2014:30Ebbw Vale  v  Aberavon
Sat 4th Apr 2014:30Llanelli  v  Pontypridd
Sat 4th Apr 2014:30RGC  v  Newport
Sat 4th Apr 2014:30Swansea  v  Bridgend
Sat 11th Apr 2014:30Llanelli  v  Carmarthen Quins
© 2019 Content © Welsh Rugby Union Ltd, Statistics © SFMS Ltd, Photography © Huw Evans Agency Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM