The Official Website of the WRU
:: ::
Principality Premiership: League Table
League Table: Principality Premiership
2019-2020 - Indigo Group Premiership
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
PF
PA
Diff
TF
TA
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeCardiff Rugby6600149886120103027
2No changeAberavon5500112892310100020
3No changeMerthyr63031391172218112317
4UpNewport63031171021514122216
5DownRGC6303140139117172115
6DownPontypridd6303121129-814161215
7DownCarmarthen Quins5302108901813100113
8DownSwansea6204110112-215132212
9DownLlandovery42029379141272111
10No changeEbbw Vale6105119165-461223127
11UpLlanelli510496147-511319206
12DownBridgend510477124-47717026
© 2019 Content © Welsh Rugby Union Ltd, Statistics © SFMS Ltd, Photography © Huw Evans Agency Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM