The Official Website of the WRU
:: ::
Principality Premiership: League Table
League Table: Principality Premiership
2017-2018 - Principality Premiership
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
PF
PA
Diff
TF
TA
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeMerthyr151302474263211662910171
2UpLlandovery1512033913108148387163
3DownPontypridd15120345732713064427062
4UpRGC 14041591551332818568398458
5DownCarmarthen Quins1510143643036147376357
6No changeEbbw Vale1510053272379034273348
7No changeBedwas158074133486560426448
8No changeCardiff Rugby157083943524250456443
9No changeNewport15708366381-1544506543
10No changeBridgend15807319336-1739442239
11No changeCross Keys15609346394-4846548237
12No changeAberavon15609285298-1341363537
13No changeLlanelli15609399485-8652666236
14No changeSwansea152013255472-21730651516
15UpBargoed RFC152013231484-25331703113
16DownNeath151014277493-21633692512
Notes:
Aberavon (5) :
RGC 1404 (8) :
Llandovery (7) :
Carmarthen Quins (6) :
Llanelli (4) :
Bridgend (3) :
Swansea (2) :
Neath (1) :
Merthyr (8) :
Pontypridd (7) :
Bedwas (6) :
Cardiff Rugby (5) :
Newport (4) :
Cross Keys (3) :
Ebbw Vale (2) :
Bargoed RFC (1) :
© 2018 Content © Welsh Rugby Union Ltd, Statistics © SFMS Ltd, Photography © Huw Evans Agency Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM