The Official Website of the WRU
:: ::
Principality Premiership: League Table
League Table: Principality Premiership
2018-2019 - Principality Premiership
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
PF
PA
Diff
TF
TA
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeLlandovery4400160551052273019
2UpEbbw Vale44009855431271017
3UpRGC 14044301115823316103116
4UpNewport4301122883415112115
5DownMerthyr43019154371352014
6UpAberavon43018862261391114
7UpCarmarthen Quins43019184712111013
8DownBridgend42027779-210102212
9DownPontypridd4202113803316112111
10DownCross Keys4202109116-712162111
11No changeCardiff Rugby41036390-2759127
12UpSwansea41038496-12911116
13UpBargoed RFC410386138-521018015
14DownNeath400468108-40810123
15No changeBedwas400477134-57918112
16No changeLlanelli400417138-121221000
© 2018 Content © Welsh Rugby Union Ltd, Statistics © SFMS Ltd, Photography © Huw Evans Agency Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM