The Official Website of the WRU
Principality Premiership: League Table
League Table: Principality Premiership
2018-2019 - Principality Premiership
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
PF
PA
Diff
TF
TA
TB
LB
Pts
1UpPontypridd15120355829426477369259
2DownMerthyr141202416211205582410159
3No changeCardiff Rugby14100440427213248356349
4No changeEbbw Vale1410042982287035274347
5No changeAberavon1410043452816448394246
6UpLlandovery1590642026415655296345
7DownRGC 1404148063682818751358343
8DownNewport14905338335340473241
9No changeCarmarthen Quins147073122763640345437
10No changeSwansea14509280310-3038395227
11No changeLlanelli14419297384-8740555225
12No changeCross Keys143110317480-16340676323
13No changeBedwas144010287430-14335593322
14No changeBridgend13409211359-14825443322
15No changeBargoed RFC143011270464-19435603217
16No changeNeath131012222474-2522863239
© 2018 Content © Welsh Rugby Union Ltd, Statistics © SFMS Ltd, Photography © Huw Evans Agency Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM