The Official Website of the WRU
:: ::
Regions League & Pool Tables: WRU Regional Championships
WRU Regional Championship Tables
2017-2018 - WRU Regional Championships
Under 16
Pos


Pl
W
D
L
PF
PA
Diff
TF
TA
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeBlues South U1666002126314936116030
2No changeBlues North U165500182291532854024
3No changeOspreys West U1652031221101220184113
4No changeScarlets East U1662041651531225253112
5No changeScarlets West U16521283120-3713182012
6No changeOspreys East U165203118124-618202111
7No changeDragons North U16511372183-1111229107
8No changeDragons South U165104100181-811627206
9No changeRGC 1404 U16410362153-911025105

Under 18
Pos


Pl
W
D
L
PF
PA
Diff
TF
TA
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeScarlets U1810901407163244662510046
2No changeDragons U181070334516118454258238
3No changeOspreys U1896032632412239395029
4No changeBlues North U1810217185281-9628453215
5No changeBlues South U1810217161260-9924373114
6No changeRGC 1404 U189207118373-2551858109
© 2018 Content © Welsh Rugby Union Ltd, Statistics © SFMS Ltd, Photography © Huw Evans Agency Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM