The Official Website of the WRU
:: ::
Wales Tables: Guinness Six Nations Rugby
Six Nations Championship Table
2018-2019 - Guinness Six Nations
Pos


Pl
W
D
L
PF
PA
Diff
TF
TA
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeWales550011465491070023
2No changeEngland53111841018324134018
3No changeIreland5302101100114102014
4UpFrance520393118-2512151110
5DownScotland5113105125-201417219
6No changeItaly500579167-881022000
© 2019 Content © Welsh Rugby Union Ltd, Statistics © SFMS Ltd, Photography © Huw Evans Agency Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM